Department of Electricity Techniques

Department of Electricity Techniques

Vision:

Establishing a department of electricity technique is as a scientific, cultural, intellectual radiance center has influence in the society, it includes specialized branches for study such as (electric power, electric network), and both of the branches are supplied with the higher education equipments.

Message:

The department message is to readying technical cadres and providing them with technology academic and scientific skills to be responsible to manage electric machines operation, methods of electricity generating, electricity wireworks, and power lines which carrying and distributing the electricity.

Objective:

The goal of the department is to make ready practically and scientifically qualified technical cadres keep pace with technological development so that to improve the branches of the department level in both of its branches: the electric power and the electric networks.

Short historical view:

The department was established in 1979 in order to make ready technical cadres so that be qualified in electricity power and networks to work in public sector and private sector.

Laboratories:

  • Laboratory of electric circuits & measurement – first class
  • Laboratory of electronic- first class
  • Laboratory of electricity installation – first class
  • Computers laboratory – first class
  • Electronic workshop laboratory – first class
  • Laboratory of electricity factories– first class
  • AutoCAD laboratory – first class
  • Laboratory of electricity machinery- second class
  • Laboratory of electronic capacity – second class

10-Laboratory of industrial establishments – second-class

11- Laboratory of electric networks, which includes:

(Laboratory of networks, protection system, and electric capacity system)— 2nd class

12- Laboratory of computers- second class

13- Laboratory of engineering drawing – second class

14- Laboratory of factories of electricity generation- second class

Department staffs

A- Teacher

Total number 37

Doctorate (1)

Scientific Title

Assistant Prof

Master:  (22)

Scientific Title

Teacher 6

Assistant Lecture 16

Bachelors: 14

Scientific Title

Teacher 1

Assistant Lecture 13

———–

B-Technicians

 

Total number (57)

Senior T. Engineer (2)

Senior Head of T. Trainers = 4

Head of T. Trainers = 2

Senior Head of Engineers = 2

Engineer = 3

Head Assistant of T. Trainers = 10

Head of T. Observers = 2

Senior T. Trainer = 3

  1. Engineer Assistant =2
  2. Engineer = 2
  3. Trainer = 1

——

Technical Diploma 23

Industry school = 1

Curriculum Vitae (C.V):

  1. Ahmad Azhor Thanoon
  2. Ahmed Dawood Saleem ALsawaf
  3. Amerahazeezmahmood
  4. Dawood Salim Mohamed
  5. Enaammohammed jabber fatehe
  6. FarisSalih Mohamed yahya
  7. Gasim Asry Younis
  8. Hassan ThabetHasanThabet
  9. IBRAHIM SAEED JAMEEL
  10. Maan A. Jirjees
  11. Manahilabdulkadirtahahussan
  12. Mohamed MontherZain
  13. Mosabmahmoodabdallahahmad
  14. Nasir Sulaiman Jasim
  15. Rain A. Abdul Mohsin
  16. Rawahtareq Mohammed Ali
  17. Salim s. ultam
  18. Shatha yousif Ismail
  19. Thakarnadithimyahya
  20. Wafaa Abdl Wahid
  21. Waleedazizthanoonmohammed
  22. Zahra Mohammed Saeed
  23. Zeena Tariq Abdu
  24. Ziadmohamadshethamidalbasso
  25. ZozanSaadallahHussain
  26. Zubeida Ali Khallil

Statistics on modulation :

Number of first grade students morning : 185

Number of students in second grade morning : 145

Number of first grade students evening : 46

Number of second grade students is evening : 31

Number of teachers : 27

Number of technicians : 40

Number of classrooms : 11

Number of laboratories : 15

Number of published papers : 1

Statistics on modulation :

Number of first grade students morning : 185

Number of students in second grade morning : 145

Number of first grade students evening : 46

Number of second grade students is evening : 31

Number of teachers : 27

Number of technicians : 40

Number of classrooms : 11

Number of laboratories : 15

Number of published papers : 1

Names of teachers

No. Name Job
1. Salem Saadallah Sultan Head of Department
2. Daoud Salem Mohammed Saeed Course Rapporteur  Morning
3. Mohammed Munther Zine El Din Course Rapporteur  Evening
4. Ibrahim Said Jamil Head of Branch Powers
5. Nasser Suleiman Jassim Head of Networks Branch
6. Waleed Aziz Thunon
7. Ahmed Azhar Thanon
8. Ahmed Daoud Sal
9. Ahmed Attieh Alou
10. Enaam Mohammed Jabr
11. Jassem Younis Younis
12. Hassan Thabit Hassan Thabet
13. Thakir Nadhim Yahya
14. Rafid Suleiman Abdullah
15. Rawa Tariq Mohammed Ali
16. Ryan Amjad Abdelmohsen
17. Zubaida Ali Khali
18. Zahraa Mohammed Saeed
19. Zuzan Saadallah Hussein
20. Ziad Mohamed Shit
21. Zina Tariq Abdul Rahman
22. Shatha Youssef Ismail
23. Amira Aziz Mahmoud
24. Fares Saleh
25. Maan Abdel Rahman Jirgees
26. Manahl Abdelkader Taha
27. Wafa Abdul Wahid Abdulaziz

The names of the technicians

  1. obayi Ahmed Ali
  2. Ahmed Zuhair Mohamed Ali
  3. Anwar Ghazi Ahmed
  4. Eman Hussein Ali
  5. Harith Saleh Mohammed
  6. Hassan Mahmoud Jaber
  7. Khaled Abdul Jawad Bashir
  8. Khader Mohammed Ali
  9. Sanaa Said Dawood
  10. Sanaa Taha Hassan
  11. Shamil Mohammed Ismail
  12. Safaa Taha Yassi
  13. Dhuha Abdul Qadir Rafiq
  14. Adawiya Mohamed Sabah
  15. Adel Ismail Yassin
  16. Omar Mowafaq Salem
  17. Faisal Abdul Jabbar Jassim
  18. Karima Mouloud Shit
  19. Leqaa  Hikmat Suleiman
  20. Laith Abdul Jabbar Hamdi
  21. Laila Qais Abdul Jabbar
  22. Muthanna Abdul Aziz Mayser
  23. Mohammed Jassim Mohammed Saeed
  24. Mohammed Duraid Saadi
  25. Mohamed Kassem Elias
  26. Mohammed Mal Allah Fathi
  27. Moataz Ahmed Hassan
  28. Manal Mal Allah Fathi
  29. Munir Gharib Nasser
  30. Muhannad Fakhreddin Hadi
  31. Nafea Mohammed Amin
  32. Hashim Mohamed Wasel
  33. Hala Hashem Abdul Rahman
  34. Hind Younis Soliman
  35. Waked Abdul Qader Abdullah
  36. Wafa Fadhel Abdel Wahid
  37. Firas Saaduddin Ahm
  38. Omar Idan Abd
  39. Fetna Nafea Sultan
  40. Akil Najm Abdullah

The names of the scholarship students

Ahmed Attieh Alou

Names of researchers with their research sites :

Maan Abdel Rahman Jirgees

https://orcid.org/0000-ooo1-5567-3323

https:// www.researchgate.net/profile/Maan-Jirjees

https://researgeid.com/rid/f-5322-2019

https://puplons.com/researcher/1723280/maan-jirjees/

Ahmed Azhar Thanon

https://orcid.org/0000-ooo1-9425-0470

https:// www.researchgate.net/profile/ahmedalnamey

https://researgeid.com/rid/f-2161-2019

https://puplons.com/researcher/17234201/Ahmed-alnamey

Hassan Thabit Hassan Thabet

https://orcid.org/0000-ooo3-4076-6978

https:// www.researchgate.net/profile/hassaan-thabet

https://researgeid.com/rid/f-2825-2019

https://puplons.com/researcher/1719796/hassaan-thabet/

Enaam Mohammed Jabr Albanna

https://orcid.org/0000-ooo2-3974-0116

https:// www.researchgate.net/profile/enaam-albanna

https://researgeid.com/rid/f-1265-2019

https://puplons.com/researcher/1718160/enaam-albanna/

The names of the graduate student2017 – 2018 :

Branch Powers / morning :

1-ammar jumaa mohammed thanon

2- ammar ali jasim ahmed

3-zyad tariq khoder hussain

4-yousif abd alrahman mutllaq ahmed

5-abdalwahed hashim mohammed hashash

6-farah talal younis taha

7-abdalsalam awad khoder auqla

8-muhalab asi jumaa hasan

9-hussam mustafa eissa

10-loay tariq hamed ameen

11-saad abdaljabbar fathi mohammed

12-laith mohammed elias radini

13-khttab omar mutar ali

14-pulse saady shapa ibrahim

15-wallaa mohammed zaki yasin

16-mohammed abdallah jasim ali

17- yasin zyad tariq taha

18-ahmed salim saadallah

19-shahed mohammed kafi abd

20-maha younis hussain alwan

21-alaa nazar aziz qasim

22-abdalqader ameen abdallah khalaf

23-abdallah hussain abwan mohammed

24-mahmoud saad younis saaid

25-zyad abdalghany badr ahmed

26-mohammed abdalkarim hamad salih

27-rabee mohammed zaker jumaishut

28-allaa ayad salih qamar

29-safa yasin jumaa yasin

30-raghad zydan khalaf waeis

31-ahmed ghssan shwaish mohammed

32-mohammed abdallah abdalghany salih

33-shifaa maree hasan ali

34-tholfaqar haider abbas ramadan

35-laith waleed aziz thanon

36-shahed bassam mohammed ahmed

37-maha farhan malallah mahmoud

38-mohammed fawzi qasim shaheen

39-matias ibrahim malallah is’haq

40-ayman moaeid qasim taha

41-riza waleed tawfiq najem

42-saad osama ghanem suliman

43-mustafa jasim hadi jasim

44-zakaria faris hamdi sheet

45-zyad akram mohammed abdallah

46-mohammed fadel ghaeib hasan

47-mahmoud diaa hashim mohammed ali

48-mohammed essam ibrahim ali

49-mohammed marwan mohammed mahmoud

50-mohammed abdalrazaq ibrahim sifo

51-ahmed thamer maaiof jasim

52-qusai qutaiba mohammed ndeem

53-hamed abdallah muhana sabah

54-ammar mohammed zuhair mustafa

55-abdalrasul khalil eissa abdallah

56-mohammed samir ahmed abdallah

57-mustafa diaa anwar ismail

58-ali abdallah ali yasin

59-osama abdalkarim shaaban hishan

60-ali hamid hasan sam’ao

61-basima hussain ibrahim hasson

62-mohammed ibrahim abdallah obeid

63-asmaa salih sultan awad

64-ayad mohammed zaki abdalrazaq najem

65-shamman majid sabir julaib

66-marwan abd ahmed hanood

67-ahmed bassam chasib juhar

68-silver jan mousa is’haq

69-ahmed abdalmoneam abdalqadir abdallah

70-ahmed samir saaid hamed

71-ali moaeid ali ahmed

72-abdallah faris hamed abdalllah

73-mousa abdallah hussain basha

74-Ahmed mohammed omer mohammed

75-ayman salah hassan hamadi

76-najdat khalil muhsen hussain

Branch Powers / evenning :

1-adnan abdallah ismaeel dahash

2-nabhan waad awad najim

3-abdallah akram khalil ibrahim

4-subhi mohammed sliem mahmoud

5-ayman abdalnaser raoof suliman

6-athir salih mohammed mousa

7-mazin sabri khulaif muhaisen

8-saad mohammed omar ali

9-fahad salih khalo mohammed

10-ahmed mahmoud mohammed eissa

11-obieda akif tawfiq abdallah

12-abdallah mahmoud mohammed ali

13-omar bashar ismaeel ibrahim

14-muaath khalid jaid baker

15-akram saadallah ahmed yousif

16-yousif abdalghany ali rahboo

17-qusai mohammed zaki wareid

18-ahmed nabeil thanon ahmed

19-abdalsalam amer aziz mohammed

20-daived nabeil dawood tooma

21-abdalrahman jiad abd mahmoud

22-ali hussain hamad abdallah

23-hamza adil saadon abdallah

24-abdallah fathi abdallah hasan

25-saif athaal mohammed khuzaim

26-anmar adnan najib mohammed ali

27-mushtaq abdallah mahmoud mohammed

28-omar noori obaeid mulhim

Branch Networks :

1-waad saadallah azia mustafa

2-hasan fadil younis mahmoud

3-omar ahmed fathi abd

4-ali mohammed hamad ahmed

5-fawaz salim draa subeh

6-mohammed akaram mahmoud qasim

7-ghazwan abdallah hasan mohammed

8-sufyan amer mahmoud sultan

9-basil ali abdallah eissa

10-marwan abdalkarim mahmoud ahmed

11-hasan dahir hasan ali

12-sajer maher hamad mujthab

13-mustafa abdalmonaem mohammed salih

14-omar mohammed ali hussain

15-omar muhsin younis samir

16-emad aarif ahmed aabo

17-mahmoud khalid younis thanon

18-abdaljalil hussain hasan salih

19-ahmed adil ahmed ibrahim

20-mohmmed abdallah majeed mustafa

21-abdallah shoker mahmoud abdalrahman

22-kanaan shoaib aboodi ali

23-radwan abdalrahman abdallatif baher

24-arkan mahmoud elias khoder

25-zaid subhi hasan ali

26-momen abdalameer hazim younis

Top students 2017 – 2018

Branch Powers / morning :

1-ammar jumaa mohammed thanon

2-ammar ali jasim ahmed

3-zyad tariq khoder hussain

4-yousif abdalrahman mutlaq ahmed

5-abdalwahed hashim mohammed hashash

6-farah talal younes taha

Branch Powers / evenning :

1-adnan abdallah ismaeel dahash

2-nabhan waad awad najim

Branch Networks :

1-waad saadallah azia mustafa

2-hasan fadil younis mahmoud

3-omar ahmed fathi abd

Scientific outputs of formation :

Preparing central technical technical cadres responsible for the maintenance and maintenance of factories and stations with academic knowledge and practical skills for the generation of electricity and transmission lines and distribution.

admin
إعداد وتصميم: م.م ماهر طلال الأسعدي